I don't even know if there were programmes produced for all of these games. But if there were, I'd love to own them! The matches for which programmes were definitely produced are listed in red. The matches where there was definitely no programme are listed in white. The matches listed in blue were played, but I have never seen nor heard of a programme. Any programmes I already have in my collection are crossed through.

1987
February 21   Practice         WCE v Swan Districts             Subiaco Oval
March 3       Panasonic Cup    Footscray v WCE                  Waverley Park
March 14      Practice         WCE v Essendon                   Subiaco Oval
March 21      Panasonic Cup    Fitzroy v WCE                    Waverley Park
April 14      Panasonic Cup    Essendon v WCE                   Waverley Park

1988
February 6    Practice         WCE Intraclub match              Perth Oval      
February 13   Practice         WCE Intraclub match              Bassendean Oval     

February 20   Panasonic Cup    WCE v Sydney                     WACA
March 6       Practice         WCE v Swan Districts             Bunbury
March 12      Panasonic Cup    Essendon v WCE                   Waverley Park      
March 26      Practice         Melbourne v WCE                  MCG      
     
1989
February 8    Panasonic Cup    St Kilda v WCE                   Waverley Park
February 18   Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Perth Oval
February 25   Panasonic Cup    Hawthorn v WCE                   Waverley Park
March 8       Panasonic Cup    Melbourne v WCE                  Waverley Park

1990
January 13    Exhibition       Melbourne v WCE                  Portland, USA
January 26    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval      
February 2    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
      
February 10   Fosters Cup      Essendon v WCE                   Waverley Park      
February 21   Fosters Cup      Nth Melb v WCE                   Waverley Park
March 3       Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
March 10      Practice         WCE v Geelong                    Subiaco Oval
March 17      Practice         WCE v Hawthorn                   Subiaco Oval

1991
February 1    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 8    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 16   Fosters Cup      St Kilda v WCE                   Waverley Park
February 23   Practice         WCE v Adelaide                   Hands Oval Bunbury
March 2       Practice         WCE v Essendon                   Subiaco Oval
March 10      Practice         WCE v Geelong                    Subiaco Oval    
March 16      Practice         WCE v Sydney                     Subiaco Oval   
October 13    Exhibition       WCE v Hawthorn                   The Oval London

      

1992
February 1    Practice         Adelaide v WCE                   Football Park
February 9    Fosters Cup      Collingwood v WCE                Darwin
February 21   Practice         WCE v South Fremantle            Fremantle Oval       
February 26   Fosters Cup      Geelong v WCE                    Waverley Park
February 28   Practice         WCE B v Swan Districts           Bassendean
March 7       Practice         WCE v Footscray                  Subiaco Oval        
March 8       Practice         WCE B v Subiaco                  Hillarys      
March 14      Practice         WCE v Sydney                     Subiaco Oval
                              
1993
February 6    Practice         WCE v Adelaide                   Kalgoorlie
February 12   Practice         WCE v South Fremantle            Fremantle Oval
     
February 20   Fosters Cup      WCE v St Kilda                   Subiaco Oval      
March 6       Fosters Cup      Melbourne v WCE                  Waverley Park
March 13      Fosters Cup      Essendon v WCE                   Waverley Park

1994
January 29    Practice         WCE U23s v Brisbane U23s         Subiaco Oval
February 5    Practice         WCE v Essendon                   Subiaco Oval
 
February 11   Practice         WCE B v East Perth               Perth Oval      
February 12   Practice         Adelaide v WCE                   Football Park
February 23   Fosters Cup      Adelaide v WCE                   Football Park
      
March 6       Practice         WCE v Geelong                    Subiaco Oval
March 12      Practice         WCE v St Kilda                   WACA
October 16    Exhibition       Adelaide v WCE                   London

1995                                                                                    
February 4    Practice         WCE U23s v Brisbane U23s         Leederville Oval
February 12   Practice         WCE v Sydney                     Leederville Oval
February 18   Practice         WCE v Adelaide                   Margaret River
February 25   Practice         WCE B v East Perth               Perth Oval      
March 4       Ansett Cup       Melbourne v WCE                  Waverley Park
March 12      Ansett Cup       Adelaide v WCE                   Football Park      
March 19      Practice         Footscray v WCE                  Shepparton

1996
February 5    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 10   Lightning Carn.  Richmond v WCE                   Waverley Park
February 11   Practice         WCE v Adelaide                   Waverley Park
February      Practice         WCE Intraclub Match                
February 25   Ansett Cup       WCE v Fremantle                  Darwin      
March 6       Ansett Cup       Footscray v WCE                  Waverley Park      
March 13      Ansett Cup       St Kilda v WCE                   Waverley Park

1997
February 9    Charity          Eagles Legends                   Subiaco Oval
February 14   Practice         WCE v Fremantle                  Fremantle Oval
February 22   Ansett Cup       Geelong v WCE                    Waverley Park      
March 2       Practice         Collingwood v WCE                Victoria Park      
March 8       Practice         WCE v Port Adelaide              Subiaco Oval

March 15      Practice         Brisbane v WCE                   Waverley Park       
October 12    Practice         WCE v Collingwood                London

1998
February 14   Practice         WCE v Fremantle                  Subiaco Oval      
February 25   Ansett Cup       WCE v Collingwood                Subiaco Oval 
March 9       Ansett Cup       St Kilda v WCE                   Waverley Park      
March 14      Practice         Richmond v WCE                   Waverley Park

1999
February 5    Practice         Fremantle v WCE                  Fremantle Oval      
February 18   Ansett Cup       Richmond v WCE                   Waverley Park 
February 26   Practice         WCE v Collingwood                Subiaco Oval      
March 6       Practice         Carlton v WCE                    Waverley Park
  
March 13      Practice         WCE v Essendon                   Subiaco Oval  

2000
January 22    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval       
January 28    Ansett Cup       Essendon v WCE                   Darwin 
February 6    Ansett Cup       Hawthorn v WCE                   Waverley Park
      
February 19   Practice         Collingwood v WCE                Victoria Park
  
February 26   Practice         WCE v Fremantle                  Subiaco Oval        
       
2001
February 9    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval       
February 16   Ansett Cup       WCE v North Melbourne            Subiaco Oval   
February 24   Ansett Cup       WCE v Collingwood                Subiaco Oval            March 3       Ansett Cup       St Kilda v WCE                   Colonial Stadium      
March 10      Practice         Adelaide v WCE                   Football Park
  
March 17      Practice         WCE v Western Bulldogs           Subiaco Oval

2002                                                                                    
February 1    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 8    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 16   Wizard Cup       Carlton v WCE                    Optus Oval
February 22   Wizard Cup       WCE v Richmond                   Subiaco Oval
March 1       Wizard Cup       WCE v Geelong                    Subiaco Oval
March 9       Practice         Essendon v WCE                   Optus Oval
March 16      Practice         WCE v Kangaroos                  Subiaco Oval  

2003
February 7    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Albany
February 14   Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 21   Wizard Cup       WCE v Fremantle                  Subiaco Oval
February 28   Wizard Cup       Adelaide v WCE                   Darwin
March 8       Practice         WCE v Hawthorn                   Subiaco Oval
March 14      Practice         Melbourne v WCE                  Optus Oval

2004
February 6    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 13   Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval

February 21   Wizard Cup       WCE v Collingwood                Subiaco Oval
February 27   Wizard Cup       Melbourne v WCE                  Telstra Dome
March 5       Practice         Adelaide v WCE                   AAMI Stadium
March 12      Practice         WCE v Hawthorn                   Subiaco Oval

2005
February 4    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Busselton
February 11   Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 18   Wizard Cup       WCE v Fremantle                  Subiaco Oval
February 26   Wizard Cup       Collingwood v WCE                Darwin
March 4       Wizard Cup       WCE v Kangaroos                  Subiaco Oval
March 12      Wizard Cup       Carlton v WCE                    Telstra Dome
October 8     Exhibition       WCE v Fremantle                  London

2006
February 10   Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Arena Joondalup
February 25   NAB Cup          WCE v Fremantle                  Subiaco Oval
March 4       Practice         WCE v St Kilda                   Rushton Park
March 10      Practice         Carlton v WCE                    Alice Springs
March 17      Practice         WCE v Hawthorn                   Leederville Oval

2007
February 9    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 16   Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 25   NAB Cup          WCE v Fremantle                  Subiaco Oval
March 3       Practice n       WCE v Essendon                   Subiaco Oval
March 9       Practice         Adelaide v WCE                   Alice Springs
March 17      Practice         WCE v Western Bulldogs           Subiaco Oval

2008
February 1    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Leederville Oval
February 9    Practice         WCE Intraclub Match              Subiaco Oval
February 17   NAB Cup          WCE v Fremantle                  Subiaco Oval
February 23   NAB Challenge    WCE v Collingwood                Albany
February 29   NAB Challenge    WCE v Carlton                    Alice Springs
March 7       NAB Challenge    WCE v Essendon                   Subiaco Oval

2009
February 7    NAB Cup          WCE v Collingwood                Subiaco Oval
February 27   NAB Challenge    Adelaide v WCE                   Alice Springs

2010
February 12   NAB Cup          WCE v Essendon                   Subiaco Oval
February 20   Practice         WCE v Swan Districts             Bassendean Oval

February 27   NAB Cup          WCE v Port Adelaide              Subiaco Oval
March 6       NAB Challenge    WCE v Carlton                    Leederville Oval
March 13      NAB Challenge    Melbourne v WCE                  Casey Fields

2011
February 13   NAB Cup          WCE v Fremantle & Hawthorn       Subiaco Oval
February 27   NAB Cup          WCE v Gold Coast                 Subiaco Oval
March 5       NAB Cup          WCE v Collingwood                Subiaco Oval
March 12      NAB Challenge    Fremantle v WCE                  Fremantle Oval

2012
February 19   NAB Cup          WCE v Fremantle & Essendon       Subiaco Oval
March 3       NAB Cup          WCE v Port Adelaide              Rushton Park
March 10      NAB Cup          WCE v St Kilda                   Subiaco Oval
March 17      NAB Cup          Adelaide v WCE                   Football Park

2013
February 16   NAB Cup          WCE v Fremantle & Geelong        Subiaco Oval
March 3       NAB Cup          WCE v Collingwood                Subiaco Oval
March 9       NAB Cup          Port Adelaide v WCE              Alice Springs

2014
February 11   Practice         WCE Intraclub Match
February 18   NAB Cup          WCE v Fremantle                  Joondalup

2015
February 20   Exhibition       WCE v Indigenous All Stars       Leederville
February 28   NAB Challenge    WCE v Carltn                     Rushton Park
March 8       NAB Challenge    Port Adelaide v WCE              Adelaide

 

 

Below is a list of Overseas AFL match programmes, but it is by no means exhaustive. I am interested in obtaining any others, especially those involving the two WA AFL teams or WAFL teams:

October 20, 1963      Geelong v Melbourne (Honolulu)
October 26, 1963      Geelong v Melbourne (San Francisco)
1967                  Australia v Great Britain (London)
1969                  East Perth v Subiaco (New Delhi)
Oct 29 - Nov 12, 1972 Carlton v All Stars (London, Athens, Singapore)
October 12, 1986      Carlton v North Melbourne (London)
November 3, 1986      Carlton v Hawthorn (Yokohama)
October 9, 1987       Melbourne v Sydney (Vancouver)
October 11, 1987      Carlton v North Melbourne (London)
October 18, 1987      Melbourne v North Melbourne (Vancouver)
October 25, 1987      Hawthorn v Essendon (Yokohama)
October 8, 1988       Collingwood v Geelong (Miami)
October 9, 1988       Hawthorn v Carlton (London)
October 16, 1988      Collingwood v Hawthorn (Toronto)
October 12, 1989      Geelong v Melbourne (Toronto)
October 14, 1989      Essendon v Hawthorn (Miami)
October 22, 1989      Melbourne v Essendon (London)
October 12, 1990      Melbourne v West Coast (Portland) also on list above
October 14, 1990      Essendon v Collingwood (London)
October 5, 1991       Geelong v St Kilda (Auckland)
October 13, 1991      West Coast v Hawthorn (London) also on list above
October 16, 1994      Rich v Carl & WCE v Adel (London) also on list above
October 12, 1997      West Coast v Collingwood (London)
February 2, 1998      Brisbane v Fremantle (Capetown)

March 1, 1998         Melbourne v Sydney (Wellington)
October 10, 1998      St Kilda v Western Bulldogs (London)
October 9, 1999       Essendon v Hawthorn (London)
January 29, 2000      Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn (London)
October 7, 2000       Melbourne v Adelaide (London)
February 17, 2001     Brisbane v Adelaide (Wellington)
October 12, 2002      Richmond v Essendon (London)
October 11, 2003      Collingwood v Fremantle (London)
October 8, 2005       West Coast v Fremantle (London)

January 15, 2006      Kangaroos v Sydney (Los Angeles)
October 21, 2006      Geelong v Port Adelaide (London)
February 2, 2008      Carlton v Fremantle (Gauteng)
February 9, 2008      Collingwood v Adelaide (Abu Dhabi)
October 17, 2010      Melbourne v Brisbane (Shanghai)
November 3, 2012      Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide (London)
April 25, 2013        St Kilda v Sydney (Wellington)
April 25, 2014        St Kilda v Brisbane (Wellington)
April 25, 2015        St Kilda v Carlton (Wellington)
May 14, 2017          Port Adelaide v Gold Coast (Shanghai)

Dockers
February 5, 1999   Fremantle v West Coast Eagles  
February 8, 1997   Fremantle v St Kilda (Hands Oval, Bunbury)
February 11, 1995  Fremantle v Essendon (East Fremantle Oval)

Other Programs I have:
February 12, 1994  Collingwood v Aboriginal All Stars (Darwin)
February 3, 1996   NTFL All Stars v Brisbane (Darwin) 
February 5, 2004   Western Bulldogs v NTFL (Darwin)
February 8, 2013   Indigenous All Stars v Richmond (Alice Springs)

            2009   Chris Mainwaring Tribute Match  
May 5, 1991        Fitzroy v Collingwood Battle of the Legends II
September 30, 1990 Richmond v Carlton Battle of the Legends

Eagles Club Champion Menus
Have: 1990, 1992, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016

Brownlow Menus
Have:
1988, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 2000, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Hall of Fame:
Have: 1996, 1997, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2014,