1936
October 11               Grand Benefit Match in aid of Hugh Forbes

1938
July 16                  Broken Hill v East Fremantle
July 23                  New South Wales v East Fremantle

1947
27 July                  East Fremantle v Goldfields
3 August                 Avon Valley v Claremont
9 August                 Canberra v East Fremantle
13 August                Carlton v Subiaco

1948
May 30                   Perth Past Players v Fremantle Past Players

1949
June 19                  Goldfields v Claremont
July 2                   Tasmanian Football League v Claremont


1951
??????                   Geelong v Port Adelaide
September 23             Warren v Swan Districts
October 20               South Fremantle v Collingwood

1952
October 18               West Perth v Essendon (Football Budget)

1953
October 17               South Fremantle v Footscray (Football Budget)
                         South Fremantle v Footscray (Bunbury)

1954
October 16               South Fremantle v Carlton (Football Budget)
                         Collingwood v South Fremantel

1955
June 12                  Claremont v Goldfields
June 21                  Melbourne v Port Adelaide
October 15               Perth v Collingwood (Football Budget)

1956
October 20               East Perth v Melbourne (Football Budget)
??????                   Melbourne v Port Adelaide
??????                   Melbourne v Subiaco

1957
October 19               East Fremantle v Port Adelaide (Football Budget) 
??????                   Port Adelaide v Footscray        

1959
August 15                Port Pirie v East Fremantle
??????                   Melbourne v Port Adelaide

1960
October 8                North Adelaide v Melbourne

1960
??????                   Melbourne v North Adelaide

1963
June 23                  Goldfields v Perth

1964
                         Melbourne v South Adelaide

1965
June 29                  Spencer Gulf v East Fremantle
July 10                  Queensland v East Fremantle

1967
October 3, 5 & 7         North Adel v Gee, Port Adel v Coll, Sturt v Carl

1968
March 30                 East Perth v Glenelg
October 5                Carlton v Sturt

1969
March 22                 West Perth v North Melbourne
March 29                 Perth v Sturt
March 29                 Norwood v Subiaco
October 11               Richmond v Sturt

1970
October 3                Carlton v Sturt

1971
March 13                 South Fremantle v South Adelaide
March 20                 Geelong v West Perth
March 27                 Collingwood v South Fremantle
October 2                Hawthorn v North Adelaide
October 9                Cl v N Ad, WP v EF, P Ad v Rich, Haw v EP
October 10               Rich v N Ad, EF v EP, Cl v P Ad, Haw v WP
October 11               EP v N Ad, Rich v EF, WP v P Ad, Haw v Cl

1972
October 14               North Adelaide v City-South, Carlton v East Perth
October 15               East Perth v City-South, Carlton v North Adelaide
                         West Perth v Footscray

1973
October 6                Scottsdale v Subiaco, Glenelg v Richmond
October 8                Glenelg v Scottsdale, Richmond v Subiaco

1974
October 12               Richmond v Tas Premiers, Sturt v East Fremantle
October 14               East Fremantle v Tas Premiers, Sturt v Richmond

1975
October 11               Norwood v Glenorchy, West Perth v North Melbourne
October 13               Glenorchy v West Perth, Norwood v North Melbourne

1978
March 18                 Perth v North Melbourne

1979
March 10                 East Perth v South Melbourne
March 17                 East Perth v North Melbourne
March 17                 South Fremantle v Carlton

1980
March 9                  East Perth v North Melbourne
March 15                 East Fremantle v Collingwood

1982
March 13                 East Perth v Essendon & Claremont v Carlton

1983
March 5                  East Perth v Essendon & Claremont v Carlton

1984    
                         Claremont v Carlton

1985
                         Swan Districts v Collingwood (Collie)

1986
March 2                  West Perth v Collingwood (Collie)
March 15                 East Fremantle v Essendon
March 15                 Subiaco v St Kilda
October 4                Subiaco v Hawthorn

1990
Feb 25                   Port Adelaide v Geelong

1996
June 29                  Combined Southern Carnival Team v Subiaco